Chat with us, powered by LiveChat

Glimmer Gear LED Cycle Jersey

Glimmer Gear LED Cycle Jersey

Glimmer Gear LED Cycle Jersey

$149.95 Inc GST

Out of stock

$149.95 Inc GST

or 4 fortnightly payments of $37.49 with Afterpay More info

Durable LED Cycling Jersey fits easily and comfortably while you concentrate on your ride! Put it on, turn it on and forget about it! The easiest way to keep safe when you ride with rear lights visible up to 500 meters away.

 

Clear
Want a discount? Become a member by purchasing Glimmer Gear Squad Membership!

  • Description
  • Additional information
  • Reviews

Description

Lightweight and super comfortable Cycle Jersey with the safety of LEDs you will love! Mr Glimmer Gear Australia even uses his to run in!

CYCLE JERSEY SPECIFICATIONS:

Equipped with non-heat emitting LEDs

Equipped with rear red LEDs

Fabric: 100% polyester

Three rear elastic pockets

Easy push button on/flash/off

User replaceable batteries

Battery life of approximately 100 hours

Don’t worry about being caught in the rain weather resistant battery box and LEDs

Do not submerge battery box or LEDs in water

Machine washable (remove battery box and LED strip before washing) – Easily removed from the internal pocket, just remember to put them back when your jersey is clean again!

Air dry only

Sizing:

SizeSMLXL2XL3XL4XL
Front Length (Shoulder Point)61636567697173
Back length (Shoulder Point)70727476788082
Chest (2.5cm Under Armhole)98102106110114118122
Bottom (Stretched)909498102106110114
Bottom (Relaxed)67717579838791
Sleeve Length (Shoulder Point)4142.54445.54748.550
Cuff Width29303132333435
Front Neck Drop9.49.71010.310.610.911.2
Rear Pocket Height18181919202021
Collar Height4444444
Top Neck Circumference39404142434445

Additional information

Size

Small, Medium, Large, X Large, 2X Large, 3X Large, 4X Large