Proviz Classic Men’s Waterproof Running Jacket

Proviz Classic Men’s Waterproof Running Jacket

Proviz Classic Men’s Waterproof Running Jacket

$159.95 Inc GST

In stock

$159.95 Inc GST

or 4 fortnightly payments of $39.99 with Afterpay More info

The Proviz Classic Waterproof Running Jacket is a new lightweight jacket that has extremely high breathability and waterproofing rates that will keep you dry and comfortable when outside getting it done in the worst weather conditions.

The Proviz Classic Waterproof Running Jacket is manufactured using a blend of four-way stretch fabrics that combine to give you a high-spec flexible jacket together with sealed sewing lines (seam-sealed) to ensure no water gets in and you stay dry! Incorporating high levels of waterproofing (20k) and breathability (20k), with a weight of only 250 grams, performance, comfort and visibility are at the forefront of the design.

Clear
Want a discount? Become a member by purchasing Glimmer Gear Squad Membership!

Description

Why we LOVE our Proviz Classic Waterproof Running Jackets:

  • The Material – A fluorescent four-way stretch material gives the jacket a high waterproof and breathability rating of 20,000mm & 20,000gm/24hr plus eye-watering fluorescence by day.
  • Waterproof Side Pockets¬†– The jacket incorporates two side pockets to house all of the gear you need on your run.
  • Waterproof Zip with Garage – Not just a neater way to fasten your Classic running jacket, the simple and effective zip garage ensures that you do not experience any nasty neck chafing when your jacket is zipped all the way up.
  • Reflective Detail – We’ve added a huge amount of our REFLECT360 reflective material to help you be seen further in advance drivers on the road when you are out in the dark

Proviz Classic Waterproof Running Jackets Specifications:

  • Exceptionally high spec Breathability & Waterproof fabric
  • Breathability rating: 20,000+gm/24hr
  • Fully waterproof: Waterproof rating: 20,000mm
  • Large amounts of reflective trim
  • Lightweight: 250g
  • Two side pockets
  • Integrated hood
  • Zip guard
  • Elastic waist
  • Four-way stretch material
  • Seam-sealed

Proviz Classic Waterproof Running Jacket Men’s Sizing:

SizeXSSMLXLXXL
Chest (cm)87-9192-9798-103104-109110-115116-121
Chest (inches)34-3636-3838.5-4041-4343.5-4545.5-47.5
Sleeve Length (cm)677174778086
Sleeve Length (inches)26.5282930.531.532.5
Waist (cm)81-8586-9192-9798-103104-109110-115
Waist (inches)32-33.534-3636-3838.5-4041-4343.5-45.5
Hips (cm)85-9192-9798-104105-111112-119120-128
Hips (inches)33.5-3536-3835.5-4141.5-4344-4747.5-50.5
Sleeve length is measured from the tip of the shoulder to the wrist

Additional information

Size

Extra Small, Small, Medium, Large, Extra Large, Extra Extra Large

YES!! We are still processing & shipping with Stage 4 Restrictions!

Got it!
X